29 - 30 January, 2019 | London, UK

Meet the Speakers

2018 Speakers


Admiral Chen  Yeong-Kang
Admiral Chen Yeong-Kang
Director, National Chung- Shen Institute of Science and Technology, Taiwan
Former Deputy Minister of Defence and Chief, ROC Navy
Vice Admiral Hervé  Bléjean
Vice Admiral Hervé Bléjean
Deputy Commander
Allied Maritime Command (MARCOM)
Vice Admiral Alexandru Mirsu
Vice Admiral Alexandru Mirsu
Commander-in-Chief
Romanian Naval Forces Staff
Henry  Parker
Henry Parker
Director Ships Acquisition
DE&S, UK MoD
Rear Admiral Ulrich  Reineke
Rear Admiral Ulrich Reineke
Chief of the German Navy’s Planning Division
German Navy
Rear Admiral Raphael  Osondu
Rear Admiral Raphael Osondu
Chief of Naval Transformation
Nigerian Navy
Rear Admiral Ganesh  Navaratnam
Rear Admiral Ganesh Navaratnam
Inspectorate General of RMN
Royal Malaysian Navy
Commodore Arsyad  Abdullah
Commodore Arsyad Abdullah
Commandant of Combat Task Group, Western Fleet Command
Indonesian Navy
Commodore Arne  Groenningsaeter
Commodore Arne Groenningsaeter
DACOS C2DS
Allied Command Transformation
Michael  Roberts
Michael Roberts
Director, Development and Integration Program Executive Office, Integrated Warfare Systems (PEO IWS
NAVSEA
Captain Kevin  Quarderer
Captain Kevin Quarderer
Commanding Officer
US Naval Research
Captain Shane Craig
Captain Shane Craig
Deputy Commander Fleet Air Arm
Royal Australian Navy
Captain Fredrik  Palmquist
Captain Fredrik Palmquist
Commander 4th Naval Warfare Flotilla
Swedish Navy
Captain Corrado  Campana
Captain Corrado Campana
Director of Transformation
NATO Maritime Interdiction Operational Training Centre
Commander Antonio Gonzalez  Garcia
Commander Antonio Gonzalez Garcia
SCOMBA Program Manager
Spanish Navy
Commander Andreas Uhl
Commander Andreas Uhl
Department of Planning, Group Future Development
German Navy
Commander Fred  Douglas
Commander Fred Douglas
Ballistic Missile Defence SME
Royal Netherlands Navy
Commander Antonio González  del Tánago de la Lastra
Commander Antonio González del Tánago de la Lastra
Capabilities Requirements Branch, Plans & Policy Division
Spanish Navy
Commander Matteo  Falzarano
Commander Matteo Falzarano
7th Department - SHIP Platform Design & Combat System
Italian Navy
Mr Andy Fawkes
Mr Andy Fawkes
Synthetic Training Advisor
UK Ministry of Defence
Khristian  Kowalski
Khristian Kowalski
Chief of Naval Support Section
NATO Support and Procurement Agency
Marco  Merlani
Marco Merlani
Regional Manager Europe; Defence Systems
Leonardo S.p.A.
Jayne  Adamson
Jayne Adamson
Principal Advisor Above Water Systems
Defence Science and Technology Laboratory UK
Don  McKay
Don McKay
Director of Sales and Marketing
Curtiss Wright
Marco  Brogi
Marco Brogi
Capture e Development; Defence Systems
Leonardo S.p.A.
Captain Maurice AuCoin
Captain Maurice AuCoin
Canadian Defence Liaison Staff (London) High Commission of Canada
Canadian Navy